?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Oct. 12th, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

Fresh

My LJ layout SOOO needs updating. I'm sorry poor LJ, I neglect you too much (or lack posts that is, I still browse around a lot). Anyways NEW Layout at Silver Tears. Kingdom Hearts fans may particularly enjoy this layout : ). As always when I ever I update on ST, I tend to update here as well :D

Remember:
*Credit either Javy (silver-tears.net) or this journal here.
*Don't redistribute these anywhere
*Save to your own space, please
*If you take anything, please comment so I can feel all goody inside ;)
*Resources in my profile & on Silver-tears.net

4 icons, 1 wallpaper

001 002 003 004

[!! Follow the white rabbit down the rabbit hole... !!]Collapse )

May. 22nd, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

*Leaps out of a cardboard box*

Hi. Sorry for not commenting on your journals xD. I've been distracted with GRAPHICS. And school. Oh yes, I bring you GRAPHICS. (11 Icons and 1 WALLAPER :) )

Le teasers:

Apr. 10th, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

I come..........

Life has been a bit hectic lately.


Other than that, I come bearing 1 ugly Kingdom Hearts 2 wallpaper :D (in 2 sizes). Please don't kill yourselves from the ugligness

 

 Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Mar. 26th, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

DNA-ness

Was stuck doing my biology project the whole week, we're suppose to make a model of a DNA. Trust me it's not easy.
All the bending and cutting sponges can seriously do damage to a person. Anyways I'm finished and it looks like crap. W00t.

Also been busy with a new Graphics Design site I'm working on with somebody else. Going to be released in April hopefully.

Eeekness 2 more days till KH2, though I can't afford to buy it right now, maybe when it hits the greatest hits collection xD.

*note to self*
-Must find scanner, must update my DA gallery.
-Must install Flash and learn to use it.
-Must pull up my chemistry mark before dad kills me
-Must maintain atleast an 80 average.
-Must hand in HW on TIMEEE.
-Must CONCENTRATE.
*end note*

Ooo I started watching FullMetal Alchemist (sp?) not bad, the voices don't annoy me that much. Ed is SO freaking short O____O. And his brother's voice scares me.

Mar. 14th, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

100 Kingdom Hearts avatars (20/100)

Added more to the batch of icons! Maybe I'll make a new entry for this after a 100 icons xD.
Contains SPOILERS. (RIKU and Ultimania spoilers)

++ CREDIT PROPERLY and I won't hunt you down.
++ Do NOT hotlink
++ Resources here:♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
++ Do NOT re-distribute
++ Enjoy =D



Teasers:


[Follow your own path to Destiny]Collapse )

Feb. 12th, 2006

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

New Layout!!!!

Long time no see. Omg loook I made a new layout :D. Too much pink eh?
Alrighty, I've finished modifying my journal. It's all ready to be made fun of.
Behold my Photoshop skillz
Still got some inspiration left in me, so expect to see an update full of LJ icons/graphics =)

Oct. 30th, 2005

Cloud calling Pizza Hut

Halloween Party~

aiden_kaizer's Halloween party:

aeshin dressed as a character from Harry Potter and the Flute of Croghan.
kariavalon dressed as someone called "Kendra Carwile", but you've never heard of them before.
metal_hybrid dressed as the Governor of North Dakota.
millae dressed as the Arctic Power Ranger.
rainingofhearts dressed as a interrim software reinstaller, though it looked more like something foreign, but what, specifically, you can't tell.
sorapunchriku dressed as a Level 14 ranger.
strawbarry_gurl dressed as Tom Cruise, though it looked more like a compound bunny.
tenshitakeshi dressed as a disturbing self-made character called "Fluffy Gorillabrain".

Throw your own party at the Hallomeme!
Created with phpNonsense

ROFL.